RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Minnesota, United States
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2006 - (2 articles)
2007 - (4 articles)
2008 - (5 articles)
2009 - (7 articles)
2010 - (31 articles)
2011 - (64 articles)
2012 - (634 articles)
2013 - (2611 articles)
2014 - (1947 articles)
2015 - (1862 articles)
2016 - (1766 articles)
2017 - (1592 articles)
2018 - (1284 articles)
2019 - (878 articles)
2020 - (557 articles)
2021 - (686 articles)
2022 - (683 articles)
2023 - (495 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
54
ncurams.com Mens T&F
0
ncurams.com Mens XC
11
ncurams.com Womens T&F
1
ncurams.com Womens XC
11
augsburg.edu Mens T&F
25
augsburg.edu Mens XC
11
augsburg.edu Womens T&F
35
augsburg.edu Womens XC
11
bethel.edu Mens T&F
34
bethel.edu Mens XC
11
bethel.edu Womens T&F
32
bethel.edu Womens XC
12
carleton.edu Mens T&F
30
carleton.edu Mens XC
20
carleton.edu Womens T&F
45
carleton.edu Womens XC
20
gocobbers.com Mens T&F
19
gocobbers.com Mens XC
14
gocobbers.com Womens T&F
23
gocobbers.com Womens XC
13
csbblazers.com Womens T&F
50
csbblazers.com Womens XC
19
gojohnnies.com Mens T&F
39
gojohnnies.com Mens XC
21
hamlineathletics.com Mens T&F
45
hamlineathletics.com Mens XC
11
hamlineathletics.com Womens T&F
53
hamlineathletics.com Womens XC
11
macalester.edu Mens T&F
26
macalester.edu Mens XC
14
macalester.edu Womens T&F
27
macalester.edu Womens XC
24
miac-online.org Mens Indoor T&F
0
miac-online.org Mens Outdoor T&F
0
miac-online.org Mens XC
0
miac-online.org Womens Indoor T&F
0
miac-online.org Womens Outdoor T&F
0
miac-online.org Womens XC
0
saintmaryssports.com Mens T&F
58
saintmaryssports.com Mens XC
33
saintmaryssports.com T&F
87
saintmaryssports.com Womens T&F
58
saintmaryssports.com Womens XC
27
saintmaryssports.com XC
37
stkatesathletics.com Womens T&F
33
stkatesathletics.com Womens XC
17
blcvikings.com Mens XC
11
blcvikings.com Womens XC
13
crowncollegeathletics.com Mens XC
0
crowncollegeathletics.com Womens XC
0
csssaints.com Mens Indoor T&F
45
csssaints.com Mens Outdoor T&F
43
csssaints.com Mens XC
27
csssaints.com Womens Indoor T&F
54
csssaints.com Womens Outdoor T&F
49
csssaints.com Womens XC
28
nwceagles.com Mens T&F
38
nwceagles.com Mens XC
12
nwceagles.com Womens T&F
39
nwceagles.com Womens XC
12
ummcougars.org Mens T&F
61
ummcougars.org Mens XC
17
ummcougars.org Womens T&F
49
ummcougars.org Womens XC
27
duluthnewstribune.com Running
17
mntrackhub.com HS XC
0
mntrackhub.com HS T&F
27
gophersports.com Mens T&F
80
gophersports.com Mens XC
31
gophersports.com Womens T&F
99
gophersports.com Womens XC
46
All
1947
2014 Results - North Dakota State Dakota Duals Indoor Classic
Dec 12th 2014, 12:29am
Bartnik Earns Fred O. Watson Award
Dec 11th 2014, 5:10pm
2014 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Open
Dec 11th 2014, 12:31am
2014 Results - St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
Dec 10th 2014, 11:45pm
B1G Honors 18 Gophers for Academics
Dec 10th 2014, 5:47pm
Gammon-Deering highlights Blazer cross country award winners
Dec 10th 2014, 2:58pm
«
2
»
Search
2014 Results - South Dakota State Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 11th 2014, 12:31am
Comments
South Dakota State Indoor Open
- Dec 6, 2014
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex, South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Bigfoot Track Club
Dakota State
Drake
Mt Marty
North Dakota
Northern Iowa
Northern State (SD)
Sioux Falls
South Dakota State
Southwest Minn State
St Cloud State
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
60h
|
300h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
60h
|
300h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carnes, Brandon
10
Northern Iowa
06.79
nwi
1
2
Hickman, Shaheed
9
St Cloud State
06.91
nwi
1
3
Asberry, Kai
11
Drake
07.02
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
07.04
nwi
1
5
Owens, Kendall
10
Drake
07.05
nwi
1
6
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
07.06
nwi
1
7
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.08
nwi
1
8
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
07.20
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carnes, Brandon
10
Northern Iowa
06.84
nwi
1
1
Hickman, Shaheed
9
St Cloud State
06.92
nwi
3
1
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
07.00
nwi
4
2
Asberry, Kai
11
Drake
07.00
nwi
1
3
Greenway, Justin
11
Augustana (SD)
07.03
nwi
1
1
Owens, Kendall
10
Drake
07.06
nwi
2
2
Greenway, Jason
11
Augustana (SD)
07.07
nwi
2
3
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.10
nwi
2
2
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
07.17
nwi
3
4
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.17
nwi
2
4
Belhaj, Adam
South Dakota Sta
07.18
nwi
1
2
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
07.22
nwi
4
3
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.23
nwi
4
5
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
07.26
nwi
2
5
Broadway, Laron
11
South Dakota Sta
07.30
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Raekwon
10
Northern State (
07.38
nwi
2
3
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
07.43
nwi
3
7
Moen, Ben
11
Northern State (
07.43
nwi
2
4
Ejubovic, Nihad
9
Drake
07.44
nwi
4
5
Parker, Steven
12
St Cloud State
07.47
nwi
4
6
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
07.65
nwi
1
7
Yira, Jordan
10
St Cloud State
07.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Kendall
10
Drake
21.99
nwi
1
2
Hickman, Shaheed
9
St Cloud State
22.19
nwi
1
1
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
22.40
nwi
2
2
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
22.60
nwi
2
3
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
22.69
nwi
1
4
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
22.71
nwi
1
5
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
22.77
nwi
1
1
Fisk, Jordan
12
North Dakota
23.23
nwi
3
6
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
23.30
nwi
1
3
Ejubovic, Nihad
9
Drake
23.48
nwi
2
2
Litersky, Anthony
9
North Dakota
24.11
nwi
3
3
Witcher, Myles
10
St Cloud State
24.33
nwi
3
4
Parker, Steven
12
St Cloud State
25.27
nwi
3
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Steven
12
Drake
34.63
1
2
Asberry, Kai
11
Drake
35.00
1
1
Belhaj, Adam
South Dakota Sta
35.11
2
3
Black, Raheem
10
Northern Iowa
35.35
1
2
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
35.53
2
4
Hill, Marshall
12
Northern Iowa
35.65
1
5
Jacobus, Derek
9
Northern Iowa
35.69
1
1
Wiemann, Alex
10
South Dakota Sta
35.99
3
6
Schultz, Alex
9
Northern Iowa
36.17
1
3
Grubb, Tanner
9
Northern Iowa
36.18
2
2
Sharpe, Chris
9
Augustana (SD)
36.34
3
4
Elkins, Zachary
11
Drake
36.44
2
5
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
36.94
2
3
Botzet, Jeremy
12
Augustana (SD)
37.42
3
6
Erickson, Cory
9
Drake
37.49
2
4
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
37.69
3
5
Moen, Ben
11
Northern State (
37.98
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suber, JoVonte
11
St Cloud State
48.64
1
2
Husman, Marc
10
South Dakota Sta
48.84
1
3
Johnson, Sam
9
South Dakota Sta
49.49
1
4
Olson, Tyler
10
North Dakota
49.65
1
5
Brockel, Brady
South Dakota Sta
49.97
1
6
Johnsen, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
50.68
1
1
Welk, Marcus
9
St Cloud State
50.95
2
2
Vernon, Wyatt
9
St Cloud State
51.06
2
3
Isaacson, John
11
Augustana (SD)
54.62
2
4
Peden, Keith
South Dakota Sta
55.79
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fenstermacher, Jesse
12
North Dakota
1:19.16
1
2
Kong, Khor
11
Augustana (SD)
1:22.47
1
3
Tuschen, Zach
10
Unattached
1:22.94
1
4
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:23.43
1
5
Albertsen, Espen
Augustana (SD)
1:23.99
1
6
Selchert, Steve
11
Dakota State
1:24.03
1
1
Truman, Jared
11
Dakota State
1:27.02
2
2
Abrahamson, JC
10
Northern Iowa
1:27.68
2
3
Pardun, Kyle
9
Mt Marty
1:29.64
2
4
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
1:31.27
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moeller, Mark
11
Dakota State
1:56.79
1
2
Sanchez, Alejandro
10
Southwest Minn S
1:57.02
1
3
Webb, George
10
Drake
1:57.82
1
4
Krein, Brandon
12
Northern State (
1:59.89
1
5
Kassim, Ayub
South Dakota Sta
2:00.36
1
6
Meyer, Mitchell
10
North Dakota
2:01.01
1
7
Connealy, Jake
11
Augustana (SD)
2:02.10
1
8
Sutton, Jared
11
Dakota State
2:02.53
1
9
Tejada, Claudio
10
Dakota State
2:03.22
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saxton, James
11
Drake
2:30.09
1
2
Prohaska, Josh
10
Unattached
2:34.77
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
4:26.54
1
2
DiDonna, Cataldo
10
North Dakota
4:28.47
1
3
Harris, Rashad
10
St Cloud State
4:29.15
1
4
Kinsley, Kipp
10
South Dakota Sta
4:29.31
1
5
Quarterman, Calvin
10
Drake
4:32.89
1
6
Economy, Kyle
12
Unattached
4:35.81
1
7
Bartolomeo, Zac
9
Northern State (
4:40.47
1
8
Nelson, Ben
9
North Dakota
4:48.40
1
9
Handley, Austin
Dakota State
4:50.54
1
10
Hemphill, Caleb
10
Dakota State
5:07.50
1
11
Janisch, Alan
9
Dakota State
5:16.22
1
12
Vankeulen, Grant
11
South Dakota Sta
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
08.34
nwi
1
2
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
08.35
nwi
1
3
Evers, Jimmy
11
North Dakota
08.46
nwi
1
4
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
08.47
nwi
1
5
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.50
nwi
1
6
Priebe, Hudson
9
Drake
08.51
nwi
1
7
Matthews, Jayvon
9
Northern Iowa
08.61
nwi
1
8
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.69
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanson, Will
11
Southwest Minn S
08.18
nwi
1
1
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
08.27
nwi
2
1
Matthews, Jayvon
9
Northern Iowa
08.46
nwi
3
2
Evers, Jimmy
11
North Dakota
08.51
nwi
2
2
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
08.52
nwi
3
3
Priebe, Hudson
9
Drake
08.52
nwi
2
2
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
08.55
nwi
1
3
Van't Hof, Dylon
9
Augustana (SD)
08.72
nwi
1
3
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
08.84
nwi
3
4
Witcher, Myles
10
St Cloud State
08.94
nwi
3
5
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
09.00
nwi
3
4
Ulmer, Logan
12
Mt Marty
09.29
nwi
1
5
Dahl, Dillon
11
Northern State (
09.30
nwi
1
4
Carson, Justin
12
South Dakota Sta
09.94
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Justin
12
South Dakota Sta
39.07
1
1
Priebe, Hudson
9
Drake
39.21
2
2
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
39.32
1
3
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
40.62
1
4
Bates, Tom
9
St Cloud State
41.30
1
2
Dahl, Dillon
11
Northern State (
43.63
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husman, Johnson,
Halverso, Johnsen
South Dakota Sta
3:19.70
1
2
Asberry, Jordan,
Priebe, Owens
Drake
3:20.08
1
3
Wiemann, Swenson,
Carson, Priebe
South Dakota Sta
3:23.96
1
4
Welk, Suber,
Vernon, Bates
St Cloud State
3:25.01
1
5
Jacobus, Hill,
Black, Schultz
Northern Iowa
3:25.38
1
1
Elkins, Saxton,
Vincent, Erickson
Drake
3:26.22
2
6
Grubb, Matthews,
Carnes, Abrahams
Northern Iowa
3:26.23
1
2
Connealy, Sittig,
Isaacson, Reider
Augustana (SD)
3:27.66
2
3
Unknown Athlete
South Dakota Sta
3:28.74
2
4
Moeller, Truman,
Tejada, Selchert
Dakota State
3:29.17
2
5
Johnson, Hoshstet,
Bartolom, Krein
Northern State (
3:32.09
2
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quesenberry, Michael
9
North Dakota
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
2
Currey, Tyler
South Dakota Sta
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
3
Olson, Jake
9
Northern State (
12.04m
(39'6)
1
4
Weber, Josh
9
Northern State (
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
5
Ammons, Logan
South Dakota Sta
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
6
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
11.56m
(37'11)
1
7
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
8
Matthews, Jayvon
9
Northern Iowa
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
9
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
10.19m
(33'5)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Justin
12
Northern Iowa
17.12m
(56'2)
1
2
Walski, Brad
10
Northern Iowa
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
3
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
4
Ganter, Greg
South Dakota Sta
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
5
Anderson, Kyle
South Dakota Sta
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
6
Burns, Sean
12
Bigfoot Track Cl
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
7
Benson, Austin
South Dakota Sta
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
8
Osowski, Lucas
12
Northern State (
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
9
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
10
Olson, Devin
11
Northern State (
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
11
Rayman, Gage
9
Northern State (
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
12
Anderson, Quinn
10
St Cloud State
12.32m
(40'5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Cullen
South Dakota Sta
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
2
Ganter, Greg
South Dakota Sta
47.69m
(156'5.5)
1
3
Benson, Austin
South Dakota Sta
46.67m
(153'1.25)
1
4
Burns, Sean
12
Bigfoot Track Cl
43.94m
(144'1.75)
1
5
Huber, Anthony
10
Augustana (SD)
43.34m
(142'2.25)
1
6
Currey, Tyler
South Dakota Sta
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
7
Ammons, Logan
South Dakota Sta
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
8
Olson, Jake
9
Northern State (
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
9
Weber, Josh
9
Northern State (
37.67m
(123'7)
1
10
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
37.42m
(122'9)
1
11
Thomsen, Ryan
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kyle
South Dakota Sta
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
2
Hudson, Jeloni
9
North Dakota
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
3
Ammons, Logan
South Dakota Sta
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
4
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
5
Rayman, Gage
9
Northern State (
12.93m
(42'5)
1
6
Olson, Devin
11
Northern State (
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
7
Currey, Tyler
South Dakota Sta
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
8
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
9
Weber, Josh
9
Northern State (
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
10
Johnson, Eric
9
St Cloud State
9.12m
(29'11)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Sean
12
Bigfoot Track Cl
19.13m
(62'9)
1
2
Baker, Justin
12
Northern Iowa
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
3
Bissell, Jake
12
North Dakota
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
4
Johnson, Ryan
11
St Cloud State
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
5
Mack, Cullen
South Dakota Sta
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
6
Benson, Austin
South Dakota Sta
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
7
Mach, Cody
11
North Dakota
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
8
Osowski, Lucas
12
Northern State (
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
9
Ganter, Greg
South Dakota Sta
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
northrup, riley
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Vlastuin, Jared
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Koosman, Zach
10
South Dakota Sta
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Poore, Braydee
10
Northern Iowa
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
5
Sears, Riley
South Dakota Sta
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Deng, Pel
11
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
8
Cook, Ryan
11
Drake
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
10
Sanderson, Jake
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
1
9
Berg, Connor
11
South Dakota Sta
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Payer, Tyler
11
Mt Marty
1.83m
(6'0)
1
12
Dahl, Dillon
11
Northern State (
1.78m
(5'10)
1
13
Ford, Mason
9
Augustana (SD)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yira, Jordan
10
St Cloud State
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Nichols, Brett
South Dakota Sta
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Abrahamson, JC
10
Northern Iowa
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Busch, Zachary
9
Northern State (
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Feil, Zach
10
Northern State (
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Dancer, Austin
9
Northern State (
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Buczek, Sean
11
Drake
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
9
St Sauver, Justus
9
Augustana (SD)
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Koch, Shawn
10
Northern Iowa
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Vlastuin, Jared
Unattached
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Riesselman, Weston
11
Northern Iowa
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
5
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
10
Drake
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Addison, Steven
11
Northern Iowa
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Jacobus, Derek
9
Northern Iowa
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
8
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
9
Simmons, RJ
9
Northern Iowa
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
10
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nichols, Brett
South Dakota Sta
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Buczek, Sean
11
Drake
13.29m
(43'7)
nwi
1
3
Riesselman, Weston
11
Northern Iowa
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Feil, Zach
10
Northern State (
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
5
Busch, Zachary
9
Northern State (
12.43m
(40'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Thada, Vaughn
12
Augustana (SD)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Reider, Josh
9
Augustana (SD)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Shawn
10
Northern Iowa
14.64m
(48'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Reid
Unattached
14.43m
(47'4)
nwi
1
4
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
10
Drake
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Turner, Ethan
10
Drake
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Sanderson, Jake
Unattached
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
7
northrup, riley
Unattached
13.14m
(43'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Simmons, RJ
9
Northern Iowa
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coover, Jeff
12
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Colling, Tyler
12
North Dakota
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Ballew, Kyle
12
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Fisk, Jordan
12
North Dakota
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Szamlewski, Corey
12
Northern Iowa
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Cammack, Calvin
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
Fenner, Charles
11
Northern Iowa
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Perkins, Adam
10
Drake
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
11
Schimek, Matt
12
Drake
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Finkelstein, Scott
10
Northern State (
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
12
Brannick, Brendan
South Dakota Sta
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
13
Wiedrich, Jacob
9
Northern State (
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
14
Hajek, Tyler
11
South Dakota Sta
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
15
Jorenson, Brody
9
Augustana (SD)
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
16
White, James
9
Northern State (
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
17
Schukking, Peter
10
Augustana (SD)
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.59
nwi
1
2
Brown, Natasha
9
North Dakota
07.70
nwi
1
3
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
07.78
nwi
1
4
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
07.84
nwi
1
5
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
07.87
nwi
1
6
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
07.92
nwi
1
7
Redd-Triggs, Alexis
9
St Cloud State
08.02
nwi
1
8
Rolle, Taryn
9
Drake
08.04
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.64
nwi
2
1
Brown, Natasha
9
North Dakota
07.76
nwi
3
1
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
07.82
nwi
4
1
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
07.83
nwi
1
2
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
07.88
nwi
2
2
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
07.92
nwi
4
2
Rolle, Taryn
9
Drake
07.98
nwi
3
2
Redd-Triggs, Alexis
9
St Cloud State
08.01
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Jessica
10
Drake
08.02
nwi
3
3
Ahmed-Green, Rai
9
Drake
08.16
nwi
4
3
Popanz, Laura
12
Augustana (SD)
08.18
nwi
2
4
Ingram, Toni-Ann
9
Northern State (
08.20
nwi
2
4
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
08.23
nwi
4
4
Raecke, Elizabeth
10
Northern State (
08.25
nwi
3
5
Lavelle, Maria
Augustana (SD)
08.27
nwi
2
5
Tucker, Nina
10
South Dakota Sta
08.29
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Brianna
12
Northern State (
08.38
nwi
1
6
Adsit, Breanna
9
Dakota State
08.38
nwi
3
4
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
08.39
nwi
1
6
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
08.39
nwi
2
5
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
08.46
nwi
4
5
Wimer, Haili
9
Northern State (
08.75
nwi
1
6
Friesen, Sara
11
Dakota State
08.76
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
24.59
nwi
1
2
Brown, Natasha
9
North Dakota
24.78
nwi
1
3
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
25.32
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Stephanie
11
North Dakota
25.39
nwi
1
1
Young, Mary
9
Drake
25.48
nwi
2
5
Hofmeister, Carina
10
Augustana (SD)
25.66
nwi
1
2
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
25.78
nwi
2
6
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
25.92
nwi
1
3
Rettig, Kaylen
9
Drake
26.15
nwi
2
7
Harrower, Heather
9
North Dakota
26.21
nwi
1
4
Redd-Triggs, Alexis
9
St Cloud State
26.36
nwi
2
1
Welch, Destani
11
Drake
26.82
nwi
3
5
Popanz, Laura
12
Augustana (SD)
26.90
nwi
2
2
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
27.30
nwi
3
3
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
27.34
nwi
3
6
Fedie, Ashley
12
North Dakota
28.09
nwi
2
4
Friesen, Sara
11
Dakota State
28.96
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
40.49
1
2
Ahmed-Green, Rai
9
Drake
40.85
1
3
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
40.89
1
1
McDonald, Kayla
10
South Dakota Sta
41.67
2
2
Etrheim, Charissa
11
Augustana (SD)
41.82
2
1
Huska, Lisa
10
Drake
41.89
3
4
Campbell, Jessica
10
Drake
41.96
1
5
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
42.33
1
6
Dryburgh, Rachel
9
North Dakota
42.44
1
2
Raecke, Elizabeth
10
Northern State (
42.97
3
3
Nepstad, Courtney
9
North Dakota
43.26
2
4
Schmidt, Emma
9
Augustana (SD)
43.27
2
3
Wynn, Molly
10
Northern State (
43.42
3
5
Tucker, Nina
10
South Dakota Sta
43.87
2
4
Wimer, Haili
9
Northern State (
45.80
3
5
Ostermann, Josie
9
Northern State (
46.24
3
6
Brower, Miranda
12
Northern State (
46.34
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinney, Tianna
9
North Dakota
56.73
1
2
Parsley, Anne
12
Augustana (SD)
57.94
1
3
Patterson, Jacleen
10
South Dakota Sta
58.09
1
4
Heupel, Courtney
9
North Dakota
58.72
1
1
Crowe, Kaija
Unattached
59.29
2
2
Grant, Jasmine
10
St Cloud State
59.35
2
3
Evans, Alicia
11
St Cloud State
59.62
2
5
VanHeel, Annie
12
North Dakota
1:00.30
1
4
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
1:00.49
2
6
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:00.92
1
5
Yeager, Emily
9
St Cloud State
1:03.83
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mescher, Kayla
12
Augustana (SD)
1:32.89
1
2
Dykstra, Renae
9
South Dakota Sta
1:37.40
1
3
Shady, Marisa
10
South Dakota Sta
1:38.09
1
4
Frederick, Lauren
9
Northern Iowa
1:39.11
1
5
Rath, Chaley
10
Northern Iowa
1:40.83
1
6
Eltervaag, Ida
Unattached
1:42.31
1
7
Larson, Whitlee
9
South Dakota Sta
1:44.27
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guiliano, Kayla
9
Drake
2:24.12
1
2
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
2:25.53
1
3
Knight, India
11
Drake
2:26.18
1
4
Arteaga, Celeste
11
Drake
2:28.18
1
5
Hardy, Cassandra
10
Drake
2:32.51
1
6
Varney, Shelby
10
Drake
2:32.67
1
7
McConnell, Makayla
10
Northern State (
2:36.44
1
8
Moser, Amy
9
Northern State (
2:51.42
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Samantha
10
Drake
5:13.87
1
2
Konkol, Karley
11
South Dakota Sta
5:17.28
1
3
Gann, Laura
11
Drake
5:21.89
1
4
McLauary, Bobbie
South Dakota Sta
5:27.43
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Mary
9
Drake
08.63
nwi
1
2
Welch, Destani
11
Drake
08.79
nwi
1
3
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
08.86
nwi
1
4
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
09.00
nwi
1
5
Rath, Chaley
10
Northern Iowa
09.36
nwi
1
6
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
09.39
nwi
1
7
Hill, Virginia
11
Drake
09.42
nwi
1
8
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
10.04
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Mary
9
Drake
08.74
nwi
2
1
Almarcha, Irene
10
Augustana (SD)
08.92
nwi
1
1
Welch, Destani
11
Drake
09.06
nwi
3
2
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
09.07
nwi
3
2
Schreurs, Cailyn
10
South Dakota Sta
09.41
nwi
2
2
Rath, Chaley
10
Northern Iowa
09.45
nwi
1
3
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
09.52
nwi
2
4
Hill, Virginia
11
Drake
09.55
nwi
2
3
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
09.62
nwi
3
4
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
09.70
nwi
3
3
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
09.77
nwi
1
5
Lavelle, Maria
Augustana (SD)
09.77
nwi
3
5
Frederick, Lauren
9
Northern Iowa
09.90
nwi
2
6
Brower, Miranda
12
Northern State (
10.05
nwi
2
7
Ostermann, Josie
9
Northern State (
10.12
nwi
2
4
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
10.27
nwi
1
6
Huska, Lisa
10
Drake
10.81
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Virginia
11
Drake
44.84
1
2
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
45.31
1
3
Moos, Valerie
9
Augustana (SD)
45.77
1
4
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
46.45
1
5
Klein, Evelyn
11
South Dakota Sta
47.34
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinney, Harrower,
Heupel, Clarke
North Dakota
3:51.78
1
2
Hofmeist, Parsley,
Etrheim, Mescher
Augustana (SD)
3:52.32
1
3
Ahmed-Gr, Cole,
Young, Hill
Drake
3:54.91
1
4
Patterso, Odegaard,
Foltz, McDonald
South Dakota Sta
3:55.22
1
5
Knight, Campbell,
Rettig, Guiliano
Drake
4:01.97
1
6
Dryburgh, Espinoza,
Nepstad, VanHeel
North Dakota
4:04.03
1
1
Klein, Hagedorn,
Shady, McDonald
South Dakota Sta
4:05.59
2
2
Larson, Dykstra,
Proiette, Tucker
South Dakota Sta
4:06.58
2
3
Gann, Arteaga,
Hardy, Nielsen
Drake
4:08.32
2
4
Raecke, Wynn,
McConnel, Hageman
Northern State (
4:14.84
2
5
Brower, Osterman,
Wimer, Moser
Northern State (
4:31.62
2
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weber, Katelyn
9
North Dakota
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
2
Schulz, Autumn
10
Northern State (
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
3
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
4
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
11.10m
(36'5)
1
5
Vernon, Jess
10
Northern State (
11.05m
(36'3)
1
6
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
10.95m
(35'11)
1
7
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
10.85m
(35'7)
1
8
Adelmann, Tessa
9
Northern State (
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
9
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindstrom, Jamie
11
Northern Iowa
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
2
Johnson, McKenzie
South Dakota Sta
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
3
Nelson, Mariah
12
Northern State (
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
4
Zanini, Silvia
South Dakota Sta
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
5
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
6
Sumption, Trisha
South Dakota Sta
12.78m
(41'11)
1
7
Jackson, Breann
11
Northern State (
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Cardinal, Cassandra
10
St Cloud State
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
9
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
11.99m
(39'4)
1
10
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
11.84m
(38'10)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zanini, Silvia
South Dakota Sta
48.03m
(157'6.75)
1
2
Nelson, Mariah
12
Northern State (
42.07m
(138'0.25)
1
3
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
4
Harris, Kassandra
9
Northern State (
35.01m
(114'10.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zanini, Silvia
South Dakota Sta
16.21m
(53'2)
1
2
Detloff, Molli
9
North Dakota
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
3
Schulz, Autumn
10
Northern State (
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
4
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
14.10m
(46'3)
1
5
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
6
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
7
Vernon, Jess
10
Northern State (
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
8
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
12.12m
(39'9)
1
9
Adelmann, Tessa
9
Northern State (
11.10m
(36'5)
1
10
Harris, Kassandra
9
Northern State (
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griep, Molly
North Dakota
17.96m
(58'11)
1
2
Lindstrom, Jamie
11
Northern Iowa
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
3
Kramer, Shawny
12
North Dakota
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
4
Reller, Kat
10
North Dakota
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
5
Eggert, Jayd
11
North Dakota
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
6
Jackson, Breann
11
Northern State (
15.88m
(52'1)
1
7
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
8
Sumption, Trisha
South Dakota Sta
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
9
Schultz, Bethany
11
North Dakota
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
10
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
11
Guenther, Samantha
12
North Dakota
14.00m
(45'11)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wirth, Mary
12
South Dakota Sta
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Burley, Gena
10
Northern State (
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Kaufmann, Kelsey
11
Augustana (SD)
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Crowe, Kaija
Unattached
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Aremka, Jaclyn
11
Drake
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Eggleston, Claire
9
South Dakota Sta
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Endelman, Emily
11
Northern Iowa
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Fedie, Ashley
12
North Dakota
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Kloth, Sierra
10
Mt Marty
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Sharp, Kassidy
10
Northern Iowa
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Baas, Kylie
10
St Cloud State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
9
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
14
Patton, Taylor
9
Drake
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
15
Hedland, Darian
10
North Dakota
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
16
Three Stars, Jorden
9
South Dakota Sta
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brunswig, Calliann
11
Augustana (SD)
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Rolle, Taryn
9
Drake
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Brower, Miranda
12
Northern State (
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Volek, Jesse
South Dakota Sta
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
6
Paulson, Janelle
10
South Dakota Sta
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Brianna
12
Northern State (
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
8
Ingram, Toni-Ann
9
Northern State (
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Kayla
11
Drake
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
3
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Rice, Tatiana
11
Northern Iowa
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Schmidt, Becky
12
St Cloud State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Leslie
9
Northern Iowa
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Frederick, Lauren
9
Northern Iowa
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Rath, Chaley
10
Northern Iowa
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stoller, Coley
9
Augustana (SD)
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Rice, Tatiana
11
Northern Iowa
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
3
Noska, Kirsten
12
Augustana (SD)
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolter, Kenna
Unattached
13.16m
(43'2)
nwi
1
2
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Kayla
11
Drake
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
4
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
5
Erlandson, Kaylynn
11
Augustana (SD)
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
6
VanDenBerg, Abbey
12
Mt Marty
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corkum, Taylor
10
Northern Iowa
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Leiferman, Amy
12
South Dakota Sta
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Amdahl, Logan
10
South Dakota Sta
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Schnieder, Kamelia
9
South Dakota Sta
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Cammack, Kristi
Unattached
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Ambrose, Kathryn
10
Drake
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Brinkman, Hailey
11
North Dakota
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Molitor, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota Sta
2.90m
(9'6)
1
10
Torresani, Libby
12
Northern Iowa
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-dakota-state
More news
Bartnik Earns Fred O. Watson Award
2014 Results - St. Scholastica Indoor Opener
0 shares:
South Dakota State Indoor Open
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Bigfoot Track Club - Spokane - WA - USATF Club - USATF Inland Northwest
,
Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RunnerSpace.com/MN
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
495
2022
683
2021
686
2020
557
2019
878
2018
1284
2017
1
1592
2016
1766
2015
1862
2014
1947
2013
2611
2012
634
2011
64
2010
31
2009
7
2008
5
2007
4
2006
2
2002
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#south-dakota-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!